UK Business Awards

2022 Small Business Awards Results

Congratulations to all Winners and Finalists!

Interested in entering next time? Visit the Small Business Awards page for more information and awards entry.

Award CategoryIndividual NameCompany NameWinner / Finalist
Small Business Of The YearKington Deluxe Toilet HireWINNER
Small Business Of The YearRide ElectricFINALIST
Small Business Of The YearVIP PowdercoatingFINALIST
All Round HeroTrevor GomesRISE Coaching & MentoringWINNER
All Round HeroRussell ShawSeashaw’s Fish and ChipsFINALIST
Best AppProbably RationalWINNER
Best App92 DegreesFINALIST
Best Client SupportPrivatalWINNER
Best Client SupportProbably RationalFINALIST
Best Customer ServiceNextEraWINNER
Best Customer ServiceEpsilonRFINALIST
Best Customer ServiceVIP PowdercoatingFINALIST
Best Cybersecurity & ResilienceAY&J SolicitorsWINNER
Best Hyperlocal Marketing Campaign4PAWSRAWWINNER
Best Hyperlocal Marketing CampaignDayOne DesignFINALIST
Best Hyperlocal Marketing CampaignOoh-la-lashesFINALIST
Best Marketing CampaignDayOne Design KentWINNER
Best Marketing CampaignOoh-la-lashesFINALIST
Best Mobile SiteCarbon GlobalWINNER
Best Mobile SiteMini Off-RoversFINALIST
Best Mobile SiteSupportFINALIST
Best Newcomer CEO / DirectorCheryl WattCC CocktailsWINNER
Best Newcomer CEO / DirectorLaura TillAMBITION Sports CoachingFINALIST
Best Newcomer Small BusinessFirst Thought Care ServicesWINNER
Best Newcomer Small BusinessStrawberry Patch CraftersFINALIST
Best Newcomer Small BusinessThe Giftie CompanyFINALIST
Best Small Business To Work ForMCR GasWINNER
Best Small Business To Work ForFirst Thought Care ServicesFINALIST
Best Small Business To Work ForMinistry of FishFINALIST
Best Small Business TransformationSelina Allen – Business CoachWINNER
Best Small Business TransformationThe Fertility Coaching CompanyFINALIST
Best Small Business TransformationVenus Health And BeautyFINALIST
Best Small Business WebsiteGame Swap Shop UKWINNER
Best Small Business WebsiteEpsilonRFINALIST
Best Small Business WebsitePRYAFINALIST
Best Small International BusinessBioStrataWINNER
Best Small International BusinessAY&J SolicitorsFINALIST
Best Small Local BusinessBrightstar BoxingWINNER
Best Small Local BusinessAberdeen Diving ServicesFINALIST
Best Small Local BusinessFirst Thought Care ServicesFINALIST
Best Small National BusinessWorkFlow ServicesWINNER
Best Small National BusinessFirst Thought Care ServicesFINALIST
Best Small National BusinessGame Swap Shop UKFINALIST
Best Social Media Marketing CampaignMode For…WINNER
Best Team Training & DevelopmentCarbon GlobalWINNER
Best Team Training & DevelopmentAY&J SolicitorsFINALIST
Best Use of TechnologyKaina GroupWINNER
Best Use Of TechnologyConte.aiFINALIST
Best Use Of TechnologyBest ClientFINALIST
Best Work EnvironmentFirst Thought Care ServicesWINNER
Best Work EnvironmentAnita Dance StudioFINALIST
Best Work EnvironmentMuddy PawzFINALIST
CEO / Director of the YearJawad KhursheedHydrogen Vehicle SystemsWINNER
CEO / Directors of the YearPaula Pidd & Keith PiddEbor Home CareFINALIST
CEO / Directors of the YearCharlie & Harry Meer-SiposkiThe Pizza PostFINALIST
Diversity & Inclusion ChampionThe Fertility Coaching CompanyWINNER
Diversity & Inclusion ChampionBaraka TranslationsFINALIST
Diversity & Inclusion ChampionWe Are LudoFINALIST
Fastest Growing Small BusinessWorkFlow ServicesWINNER
Fastest Growing Small BusinessKington Deluxe Toilet HireFINALIST
Fastest Growing Small BusinessTalent LockerFINALIST
Lone Wolf Business of the YearCT Medical SalesWINNER
Lone Wolf Business of the YearMode For…FINALIST
Lone Wolf Business of the YearThe Furniture NarrativeFINALIST
Micro Business of the YearBailey DeanWINNER
Micro Business of the YearDayOne DesignFINALIST
Micro Business of the YearThe Giftie CompanyFINALIST
Most Innovative Small BusinessConte.aiWINNER
Most Innovative Small BusinessAY&J SolicitorsFINALIST
Most Innovative Small BusinessMini Off-RoversFINALIST
Most Positive Impact / CSREco KailaWINNER
Most Positive Impact / CSRBox Power CICFINALIST
Most Positive Impact / CSRTBSportFINALIST
Not So Small Business of the YearAddStarsWINNER
Not So Small Business of the YearBioStrataFINALIST
Not so Small Business of the YearConte.aiFINALIST
People’s Choice AwardTORI GlobalWINNER
People’s Choice AwardBox Power CICFINALIST
People’s Choice AwardPavé Charcuterie and BistroFINALIST
Rising Star AwardTrevor GomesRISE Coaching & MentoringWINNER
Rising Star AwardAnthony ThornleyDayOne DesignFINALIST
Rising Star AwardRoyale JohnsonPRYAFINALIST
Small Business Disruptor Of The YearHydrogen Vehicle SystemsWINNER
Small Business Disruptor Of The YearBox Power CICFINALIST
Small Business Disruptor Of The YearWe Are LudoFINALIST
Smallish Business of the YearThe Fertility Coaching CompanyWINNER
Smallish Business of the YearAristo SourcingFINALIST
Smallish Business of the YearConnectmentFINALIST
Still Small Business of the YearCherishkeepsakesWINNER
Still Small Business of the YearDayOne DesignFINALIST
Still Small Business of the YearDiadem Business ConsultingFINALIST
Sustainability & EnvironmentEco KailaWINNER
Sustainability & EnvironmentGOplasticFINALIST
Sustainability & EnvironmentRide ElectricFINALIST
Triumph Over Adversity AwardLakes MedicsWINNER
Triumph Over Adversity AwardKington Deluxe Toilet HireFINALIST
Triumph Over Adversity AwardRazzamataz Theatre SchoolFINALIST

Award CategoryIndividual NameCompany NameWinner / Finalist
Small Business Of The YearKington Deluxe Toilet HireWINNER
Small Business Of The YearRide ElectricFINALIST
Small Business Of The YearVIP PowdercoatingFINALIST
All Round HeroTrevor GomesRISE Coaching & MentoringWINNER
All Round HeroRussell ShawSeashaw’s Fish and ChipsFINALIST
Best AppProbably RationalWINNER
Best App92 DegreesFINALIST
Best Client SupportPrivatalWINNER
Best Client SupportProbably RationalFINALIST
Best Customer ServiceNextEraWINNER
Best Customer ServiceEpsilonRFINALIST
Best Customer ServiceVIP PowdercoatingFINALIST
Best Cybersecurity & ResilienceAY&J SolicitorsWINNER
Best Hyperlocal Marketing Campaign4PAWSRAWWINNER
Best Hyperlocal Marketing CampaignDayOne DesignFINALIST
Best Hyperlocal Marketing CampaignOoh-la-lashesFINALIST
Best Marketing CampaignDayOne Design KentWINNER
Best Marketing CampaignOoh-la-lashesFINALIST
Best Mobile SiteCarbon GlobalWINNER
Best Mobile SiteMini Off-RoversFINALIST
Best Mobile SiteSupportFINALIST
Best Newcomer CEO / DirectorCheryl WattCC CocktailsWINNER
Best Newcomer CEO / DirectorLaura TillAMBITION Sports CoachingFINALIST
Best Newcomer Small BusinessFirst Thought Care ServicesWINNER
Best Newcomer Small BusinessStrawberry Patch CraftersFINALIST
Best Newcomer Small BusinessThe Giftie CompanyFINALIST
Best Small Business To Work ForMCR GasWINNER
Best Small Business To Work ForFirst Thought Care ServicesFINALIST
Best Small Business To Work ForMinistry of FishFINALIST
Best Small Business TransformationSelina Allen – Business CoachWINNER
Best Small Business TransformationThe Fertility Coaching CompanyFINALIST
Best Small Business TransformationVenus Health And BeautyFINALIST
Best Small Business WebsiteGame Swap Shop UKWINNER
Best Small Business WebsiteEpsilonRFINALIST
Best Small Business WebsitePRYAFINALIST
Best Small International BusinessBioStrataWINNER
Best Small International BusinessAY&J SolicitorsFINALIST
Best Small Local BusinessBrightstar BoxingWINNER
Best Small Local BusinessAberdeen Diving ServicesFINALIST
Best Small Local BusinessFirst Thought Care ServicesFINALIST
Best Small National BusinessWorkFlow ServicesWINNER
Best Small National BusinessFirst Thought Care ServicesFINALIST
Best Small National BusinessGame Swap Shop UKFINALIST
Best Social Media Marketing CampaignMode For…WINNER
Best Team Training & DevelopmentCarbon GlobalWINNER
Best Team Training & DevelopmentAY&J SolicitorsFINALIST
Best Use of TechnologyKaina GroupWINNER
Best Use Of TechnologyConte.aiFINALIST
Best Use Of TechnologyBest ClientFINALIST
Best Work EnvironmentFirst Thought Care ServicesWINNER
Best Work EnvironmentAnita Dance StudioFINALIST
Best Work EnvironmentMuddy PawzFINALIST
CEO / Director of the YearJawad KhursheedHydrogen Vehicle SystemsWINNER
CEO / Directors of the YearPaula Pidd & Keith PiddEbor Home CareFINALIST
CEO / Directors of the YearCharlie & Harry Meer-SiposkiThe Pizza PostFINALIST
Diversity & Inclusion ChampionThe Fertility Coaching CompanyWINNER
Diversity & Inclusion ChampionBaraka TranslationsFINALIST
Diversity & Inclusion ChampionWe Are LudoFINALIST
Fastest Growing Small BusinessWorkFlow ServicesWINNER
Fastest Growing Small BusinessKington Deluxe Toilet HireFINALIST
Fastest Growing Small BusinessTalent LockerFINALIST
Lone Wolf Business of the YearCT Medical SalesWINNER
Lone Wolf Business of the YearMode For…FINALIST
Lone Wolf Business of the YearThe Furniture NarrativeFINALIST
Micro Business of the YearBailey DeanWINNER
Micro Business of the YearDayOne DesignFINALIST
Micro Business of the YearThe Giftie CompanyFINALIST
Most Innovative Small BusinessConte.aiWINNER
Most Innovative Small BusinessAY&J SolicitorsFINALIST
Most Innovative Small BusinessMini Off-RoversFINALIST
Most Positive Impact / CSREco KailaWINNER
Most Positive Impact / CSRBox Power CICFINALIST
Most Positive Impact / CSRTBSportFINALIST
Not So Small Business of the YearAddStarsWINNER
Not So Small Business of the YearBioStrataFINALIST
Not so Small Business of the YearConte.aiFINALIST
People’s Choice AwardTORI GlobalWINNER
People’s Choice AwardBox Power CICFINALIST
People’s Choice AwardPavé Charcuterie and BistroFINALIST
Rising Star AwardTrevor GomesRISE Coaching & MentoringWINNER
Rising Star AwardAnthony ThornleyDayOne DesignFINALIST
Rising Star AwardRoyale JohnsonPRYAFINALIST
Small Business Disruptor Of The YearHydrogen Vehicle SystemsWINNER
Small Business Disruptor Of The YearBox Power CICFINALIST
Small Business Disruptor Of The YearWe Are LudoFINALIST
Smallish Business of the YearThe Fertility Coaching CompanyWINNER
Smallish Business of the YearAristo SourcingFINALIST
Smallish Business of the YearConnectmentFINALIST
Still Small Business of the YearCherishkeepsakesWINNER
Still Small Business of the YearDayOne DesignFINALIST
Still Small Business of the YearDiadem Business ConsultingFINALIST
Sustainability & EnvironmentEco KailaWINNER
Sustainability & EnvironmentGOplasticFINALIST
Sustainability & EnvironmentRide ElectricFINALIST
Triumph Over Adversity AwardLakes MedicsWINNER
Triumph Over Adversity AwardKington Deluxe Toilet HireFINALIST
Triumph Over Adversity AwardRazzamataz Theatre SchoolFINALIST

The following award categories have been withdrawn for 2022:

  • Best Live Support System