UK Business Awards
UK Business Awards

2022
Women in Business Awards
Results

Congratulations to all Winners and Finalists!

Interested in entering next time? Visit the Women in Business Awards page for more information and awards entry.

Award CategoryWinner / FinalistName / Company
Businesswoman of the YearWINNERTemi Kamson – GT Scholars CIC
Charity Businesswoman of the YearWINNERAbi Moffat – The Enterprise Academy
Networking Businesswoman of the YearWINNERAlex McCarthy – Alex McCarthy LTD
Coaching Businesswoman of the YearWINNERAlex McCarthy – Alex McCarthy LTD
Remote Working Businesswoman of the YearWINNERDr. Amina Wakefield – Cambridge Worldwide Academy (U.K.)
Retail & Ecommerce Businesswoman of the YearWINNERBecki Haywood – Babacorn-Bricks
Leadership AwardFINALISTCaitlin Wintin – Muddy Buddyz
Property Businesswoman of the YearWINNERCassie Moyse – Bradley Hall
Hospitality Businesswoman of the YearFINALISTCheryl Watt – CC Cocktails
Creator / Influencer Businesswoman of the YearFINALISTDr. Amina Wakefield – Cambridge Worldwide Academy (U.K.)
Business Growth AwardFINALISTDr. Pauldy Otermans – Otermans Institute
Young Businesswoman of the YearFINALISTDr. Pauldy Otermans – Otermans Institute
Leadership AwardWINNERDr. Pauldy Otermans – Otermans Institute
Health & Wellbeing Businesswoman of the YearWINNEREileen Donnelly – Ripple&Co
Triumph over AdversityWINNEREileen Donnelly – Ripple&co
Remote Working Businesswoman of the YearFINALISTEllie Wilson – Virtalent
Business Consultant of the YearFINALISTEstelle Keeber – Immortal Monkey
Creator / Influencer Businesswoman of the YearFINALISTEstelle Keeber – Immortal Monkey
Social Media Businesswoman of the YearFINALISTEstelle Keeber – Immortal Monkey
Triumph over Adversity – Women in BusinessFINALISTEstelle Keeber – Immortal Monkey
Social Media Businesswoman of the YearWINNERFiona Bradley – FB Comms
Advertising Businesswoman of the YearWINNERFiona Bradley – FB Comms
Retail & Ecommerce Businesswoman of the YearFINALISTHeather Kennett – Curly Girl Method Club
Social Media Businesswoman of the YearFINALISTHeather Kennett – Curly Girl Method Club
Creator / Influencer Businesswoman of the YearWINNERHeather Kennett – Curly Girl Method Club
Training & Tuition Businesswoman of the YearFINALISTJanet Efere – Tadpole Training
Business Consultant of the YearWINNERJenna Owen – AmbitionPR
Businesswoman of the YearFINALISTJolien Demeyer – Jelloow
Coaching Businesswoman of the YearFINALISTJolien Demeyer – Jelloow
Networking Businesswoman of the YearFINALISTJolien Demeyer – Jelloow
Remote Working Businesswoman of the YearFINALISTJolien Demeyer – Jelloow
Startup Businesswoman of the YearFINALISTJolien Demeyer – Jelloow
Travel Businesswoman of the YearWINNERKate Holroyd – Strawberry Holidays
HR Businesswoman of the YearWINNERKayleigh Evans – WS Transportation
Retail & Ecommerce Businesswoman of the YearFINALISTLaura Burton – Gentlemen’s Scrub Club
Art/Design Businesswoman of the YearWINNERLaura-Louise Winterbourne – The Giftie Company Ltd
Advertising Businesswoman of the YearFINALISTNicole Rixon – Bridget Productions
Business Growth AwardFINALISTNicole Rixon – Bridget Productions
Marketing Businesswoman of the YearWINNERNicole Rixon – Bridget Productions
Startup Businesswoman of the YearWINNERNicole Rixon – Bridget Productions
Young Businesswoman of the YearWINNERNicole Rixon – Bridget Productions
Hospitality Businesswoman of the YearWINNERRebecca- Kington Events
Training & Tuition Businesswoman of the YearWINNERRuhina Patel – Grade Excel Centre
Businesswoman of the YearFINALISTSally Maier-Yip – 11K Consulting Ltd
Leadership AwardFINALISTSally Maier-Yip – 11K Consulting Ltd
Marketing Businesswoman of the YearFINALISTSally Maier-Yip – 11K Consulting Ltd
Business Growth AwardWINNERSally Maier-Yip – 11K Consulting Ltd
Advertising Businesswoman of the YearFINALISTSamantha Charles – Float Digital
Business Consultant of the YearFINALISTSamantha Charles – Float Digital
Marketing Businesswoman of the YearFINALISTSamantha Charles – Float Digital
Startup Businesswoman of the YearFINALISTSamantha Charles – Float Digital
Young Businesswoman of the YearFINALISTSamantha Charles – Float Digital
Training & Tuition Businesswoman of the YearFINALISTSarah Kaisar – Sarah Artistry
Triumph over Adversity – Women in BusinessFINALISTVicki McGowan – DECA

Award CategoryWinner / FinalistName / Company
Businesswoman of the YearWINNERTemi Kamson – GT Scholars CIC
Charity Businesswoman of the YearWINNERAbi Moffat – The Enterprise Academy
Networking Businesswoman of the YearWINNERAlex McCarthy – Alex McCarthy LTD
Coaching Businesswoman of the YearWINNERAlex McCarthy – Alex McCarthy LTD
Remote Working Businesswoman of the YearWINNERDr. Amina Wakefield – Cambridge Worldwide Academy (U.K.)
Retail & Ecommerce Businesswoman of the YearWINNERBecki Haywood – Babacorn-Bricks
Leadership AwardFINALISTCaitlin Wintin – Muddy Buddyz
Property Businesswoman of the YearWINNERCassie Moyse – Bradley Hall
Hospitality Businesswoman of the YearFINALISTCheryl Watt – CC Cocktails
Creator / Influencer Businesswoman of the YearFINALISTDr. Amina Wakefield – Cambridge Worldwide Academy (U.K.)
Business Growth AwardFINALISTDr. Pauldy Otermans – Otermans Institute
Young Businesswoman of the YearFINALISTDr. Pauldy Otermans – Otermans Institute
Leadership AwardWINNERDr. Pauldy Otermans – Otermans Institute
Health & Wellbeing Businesswoman of the YearWINNEREileen Donnelly – Ripple&Co
Triumph over AdversityWINNEREileen Donnelly – Ripple&co
Remote Working Businesswoman of the YearFINALISTEllie Wilson – Virtalent
Business Consultant of the YearFINALISTEstelle Keeber – Immortal Monkey
Creator / Influencer Businesswoman of the YearFINALISTEstelle Keeber – Immortal Monkey
Social Media Businesswoman of the YearFINALISTEstelle Keeber – Immortal Monkey
Triumph over Adversity – Women in BusinessFINALISTEstelle Keeber – Immortal Monkey
Social Media Businesswoman of the YearWINNERFiona Bradley – FB Comms
Advertising Businesswoman of the YearWINNERFiona Bradley – FB Comms
Retail & Ecommerce Businesswoman of the YearFINALISTHeather Kennett – Curly Girl Method Club
Social Media Businesswoman of the YearFINALISTHeather Kennett – Curly Girl Method Club
Creator / Influencer Businesswoman of the YearWINNERHeather Kennett – Curly Girl Method Club
Training & Tuition Businesswoman of the YearFINALISTJanet Efere – Tadpole Training
Business Consultant of the YearWINNERJenna Owen – AmbitionPR
Businesswoman of the YearFINALISTJolien Demeyer – Jelloow
Coaching Businesswoman of the YearFINALISTJolien Demeyer – Jelloow
Networking Businesswoman of the YearFINALISTJolien Demeyer – Jelloow
Remote Working Businesswoman of the YearFINALISTJolien Demeyer – Jelloow
Startup Businesswoman of the YearFINALISTJolien Demeyer – Jelloow
Travel Businesswoman of the YearWINNERKate Holroyd – Strawberry Holidays
HR Businesswoman of the YearWINNERKayleigh Evans – WS Transportation
Retail & Ecommerce Businesswoman of the YearFINALISTLaura Burton – Gentlemen’s Scrub Club
Art/Design Businesswoman of the YearWINNERLaura-Louise Winterbourne – The Giftie Company Ltd
Advertising Businesswoman of the YearFINALISTNicole Rixon – Bridget Productions
Business Growth AwardFINALISTNicole Rixon – Bridget Productions
Marketing Businesswoman of the YearWINNERNicole Rixon – Bridget Productions
Startup Businesswoman of the YearWINNERNicole Rixon – Bridget Productions
Young Businesswoman of the YearWINNERNicole Rixon – Bridget Productions
Hospitality Businesswoman of the YearWINNERRebecca- Kington Events
Training & Tuition Businesswoman of the YearWINNERRuhina Patel – Grade Excel Centre
Businesswoman of the YearFINALISTSally Maier-Yip – 11K Consulting Ltd
Leadership AwardFINALISTSally Maier-Yip – 11K Consulting Ltd
Marketing Businesswoman of the YearFINALISTSally Maier-Yip – 11K Consulting Ltd
Business Growth AwardWINNERSally Maier-Yip – 11K Consulting Ltd
Advertising Businesswoman of the YearFINALISTSamantha Charles – Float Digital
Business Consultant of the YearFINALISTSamantha Charles – Float Digital
Marketing Businesswoman of the YearFINALISTSamantha Charles – Float Digital
Startup Businesswoman of the YearFINALISTSamantha Charles – Float Digital
Young Businesswoman of the YearFINALISTSamantha Charles – Float Digital
Training & Tuition Businesswoman of the YearFINALISTSarah Kaisar – Sarah Artistry
Triumph over Adversity – Women in BusinessFINALISTVicki McGowan – DECA

The following award categories have been withdrawn:

  • Recruitment Businesswoman of the Year