2024 Business Training and Education Awards Results

Congratulations to all Winners and Finalists!

You can find a full list of category Winners and Finalists below. Congratulations once again from the Business Awards UK team! Interested in entering next time? visit the Business Training and Education Awards for more information and award entry.

Download Badge Assets

Click on the category name to download your official Winner or Finalist badge(s)!

Add To Your Email Signature

Share your success with every email with our easy Email Signature Badge Creator tool.

CategoryCompanyIndividualWinner / FinalistWebsite
Best Diversity and Inclusion TrainingConnect Training WINNERhttps://www.connecttotraining.co.uk/
Best Online Training Service ProviderFinance Training Academy Limited WINNERhttps://www.fbpacademy.com/
Best Employee Development ProviderMDS Limited WINNERhttps://www.mds-ltd.co.uk/
Exceptional Customer SatisfactionKey Performance Training WINNERhttps://www.keyperformancetraining.co.uk
Best Leadership Development ProgramDB Schenker WINNERhttps://www.dbschenker.com
Best Learning Management SystemMHScot Workplace Wellbeing CIC WINNERhttps://www.mentalhealthscot.land/
Best Customised TrainingThe Agile Group WINNERhttps://www.agilegroup.co.uk
Best Upskilling ProviderProspero Learning WINNERhttps://www.prospero-learning.com
Business Training Provider of the YearPGL Midlands Ltd WINNERhttps://www.pglmidlands.com
Business Training Manager of the YearAlderley WINNERhttps://www.alderley.com
Rising Star AwardTactical Medical Rescue Ltd WINNERhttps://www.tacticalmedicalrescue.com
Newcomer Training Provider of the YearPaseda360 WINNERhttps://paseda360.com
Best Learning and Development StrategyNR Medical Training WINNERhttps://www.nrmedical.training
Best Online Training Service ProviderConnex Education AcademyFINALISThttps://connex-academy.com/
Best Leadership Development ProgramMDS LimitedFINALISThttps://www.mds-ltd.co.uk/
Best Diversity and Inclusion TrainingGlobal University SystemsFINALISThttps://www.gus.global
Best Learning Management SystemArdent TrainingFINALISThttps://www.ardent-training.com
Business Training Manager of the YearThe Reiki ExperienceFINALISThttps://www.thereikiexperience.co.uk
Best Learning and Development StrategyCCL AcademyFINALISThttps://www.cclacademy.co.uk/
Business Training Provider of the YearHIT Training LtdFINALISThttps://hittraining.co.uk/
Rising Star AwardJPF First AidFINALISThttps://www.jpffirstaid.co.uk
Best Customised TrainingKanso DesignFINALISThttps://www.kansodesign.org
Best Employee Development ProviderLegal Training by Immigration Advice ServiceFINALISThttps://www.iasservices.org.uk
Best Customised TrainingCircular Economy Innovation CommunitiesFINALISThttps://ceicwales.org.uk/
Best Upskilling ProviderEducateMe GroupFINALISThttps://www.educateme.group
Newcomer Training Provider of the YearPGL Midlands LtdFINALISThttps://www.pglmidlands.com
Best Employee Development ProvidersfG MentorNetFINALISThttps://www.sfgmentornet.com
Best Online Training Service Provider100% Effective LtdFINALISThttps://www.100pceffective.com
Best Upskilling ProviderLofty Heights Skills AcademyFINALISThttps://www.lhskillsacademy.co.uk
Exceptional Customer SatisfactionThe Studio by MBFINALISThttps://www.makeupbayy.co.uk
Best Leadership Development ProgramTricres LtdFINALISThttps://www.tricres.com
Best Learning and Development StrategyThurrock Training ConsultancyFINALISThttps://thurrocktrainingconsultancy.co.uk/
Rising Star AwardGlobal University SystemsFINALISThttps://www.gus.global
Business Training Provider of the YearJPF First AidFINALISThttps://www.jpffirstaid.co.uk
Business Training Manager of the YearLegal Training by Immigration Advice ServiceFINALISThttps://www.iasservices.org.uk
Newcomer Training Provider of the YearEducateMe GroupFINALISThttps://www.educateme.group
Exceptional Customer SatisfactionsfG MentorNetFINALISThttps://www.sfgmentornet.com