2024 Business Training and Education Awards Shortlist

Congratulations to all shortlisted companies!

You can find a full list of shortlisted companies below. If you would like to download your official Shortlist badge and share with your network, click the button below.

Congratulations once again from the Business Awards UK team!

Company / NameAward
100% Effective LtdBest Online Training Service Provider
Agile Business Consultancy but trade as (The Agile Group)Best Customised Training
AlderleyBusiness Training Manager of the Year
Ardent TrainingBest Family Business
Ardent TrainingBest Learning Management System
CCL AcademyBest Learning and Development Strategy
Circular Economy Innovation CommunitiesBest Customised Training
Connect TrainingBest Diversity and Inclusion Training
Connex Education AcademyBest Online Training Service Provider
DB SchenkerBest Leadership Development Program
EducateMe GroupBest Upskilling Provider
EducateMe GroupNewcomer Training Provider of the Year
Finance Training Academy LimitedBest Online Training Service Provider
Global University SystemsBest Diversity and Inclusion Training
Global University SystemsRising Star Award
HIT Training LtdBusiness Training Provider of the Year
JPF First AidRising Star Award
JPF First AidBusiness Training Provider of the Year
Kanso DesignBest Customised Training
Key Performance TrainingExceptional Customer Satisfaction
Key Performance TrainingBest Family Business
Learning ProBusiness Training Provider of the Year
Legal Training by Immigration Advice ServiceBusiness Training Manager of the Year
Legal Training by Immigration Advice ServiceBest Employee Development Provider
Lofty Heights Skills AcademyBest Upskilling Provider
MDS LimitedBest Employee Development Provider
MDS LimitedBest Leadership Development Program
MHScot Workplace Wellbeing CICBest Learning Management System
NR Medical TrainingBest Learning and Development Strategy
Paseda360Newcomer Training Provider of the Year
PGL Midlands LtdBusiness Training Provider of the Year
Prospero LearningBest Upskilling Provider
sfG MentorNetBest Employee Development Provider
sfG MentorNetExceptional Customer Satisfaction
Tactical Medical Rescue LtdRising Star Award
The Reiki ExperienceBusiness Training Manager of the Year
The Studio by MBExceptional Customer Satisfaction
Thurrock Training ConsultancyBest Learning and Development Strategy
Tricres LtdBest Leadership Development Program

Share Now!

Share the news on your socials! Download the image below and share with your network!

Download badge asset:

2024_business_training_and_education_awards_shortlisted-company
(1080px x 1080px)
2024_business_training_and_education_awards_shortlisted-individual
(1080px x 1080px)

Business Awards Socials

Hashtags: #BAUK #BusinessAwards #BusinessEducation #BusinessTraining #BusinessTrainingAwards

Announcement Dates!

We will now begin notifying Winners and Finalists if they have been selected for an award. Keep your eyes on your inbox for your notification!

Public Winner / Finalist Announcement: Weds 27th March at 2pm