2024 Regional Business Awards Shortlists

2024 Bedfordshire Business Awards

Shortlisted Companies

Movianto UK
Melanie Collins Aesthetics
TT Couriers Ltd
Trinity Arts and Leisure
Teamcare Dental Practice
Download Shortlist Badge

2024 Berkshire Business Awards

Shortlisted Companies

A J Brooke Independent Funeral Directors
Apart Studio
Branded by Aquila
Enviromena
First Class Learning Woodley
Madden Swim School
McKenzie Consultancy & Legal
Millers Image Limited (MIL Pet Photography)
My Anxious Dog
The Fix Creative
Download Shortlist Badge

2024 Bristol Business Awards

Shortlisted Companies

Adolescent Support Home Services – ASHS Ltd
COR Restaurant
Fable & Verse
First Class Learning Bradley Stoke
Fizzybean Productions
Jam Couriers Services Limited
Joint Living
Penny’s Beauty Retreat
Rubric Law
SMR UK Ltd
Spencers Valeting
Staged Homes Co
TOC Dental
Download Shortlist Badge

2024 Buckinghamshire Business Awards

Shortlisted Companies

Hilton Car Supermarket
Independent Substation Services Ltd
The Engineering Quest
KGB Car Body Repairs & Mobile Valeting
1st Choice Driving School High Wycombe
Download Shortlist Badge

2024 Cambridgeshire Business Awards

Shortlisted Companies

Communigage
Igentics
Jem’s Bees
Mini Athletics
Selected Removals & Storage
Well:o dental wellness
Womenology
Young Residential Ltd
Download Shortlist Badge

2024 Cheshire Business Awards

Shortlisted Companies

Apex Neuro Ltd
Cambria Freight Ltd
Cartridge People
CharterHouse Surveyors Ltd
Cheshire Canine Salon
Cheshire dog lady
Dandelion Dogs Dog Grooming
Event Cheshire
June
Leap76
MONOGRAM CHESTER LIMITED
Mooni Headspa
Nicholls Solicitors
Right at Home South Cheshire
The Dog Retreat Spa
The Ice Cream Shop West Kirby
The M6 Bed Warehouse Ltd
The Studio by MB
Download Shortlist Badge

2024 Cornwall Business Awards

Shortlisted Companies

Cornwall Will Writers
Growth Coach
Poseidon Safety Management
Tawnamoor
Tregolls Manor Care Home
Download Shortlist Badge

2024 Cumbria Business Awards

Shortlisted Companies

CCL Solutions
Cumbria Deaf Association
Holidays in Cumbria
Inspire beauty salon
Kinsella HR Solutions Limited
Lakes Hospitality Help Limited
Leader Connect – Leadership Development Courses and Training
R.A.F Engineering Limited
Renewi UK Services Ltd
Download Shortlist Badge

2024 Derbyshire Business Awards

Shortlisted Companies

Accounting Matters Ltd
Beacon Resilience & Continuity
Brookfields Private Nursing Home
Craner & Kirkman Ltd
Dog Club Derby
Fortitude Nicsa Global
Go4Greener Waste Management
Lee Hamilton-Cooper Photography
Prestige Social Media Management
qxotk
Riber Pets Ltd
The Wedding Nanny
Training Aquatic Courses
Download Shortlist Badge

2024 Devon Business Awards

Shortlisted Companies

IHDC
Nominating on behalf of Westbank Community Health and Care
Plymouth Accountancy Hub
Porteous Groundworks Ltd
Shepack Beauty
Stannp Ltd
Sunday Woman Magazine
The Dog House 47
Download Shortlist Badge

2024 Dorset Business Awards

Shortlisted Companies

Care First UK Recruitment Solutions
Cliffhanger
Dove Virtual Assistant
HAZE Beauty
Language at 369 Ltd
Little Paws At Home
Priory Entertainment
Silverstars Care Ltd
Soft Play Party Hire
Talent Drive Ltd
The Ocean Studio
Vicolo
Download Shortlist Badge

2024 Durham Business Awards

Shortlisted Companies

Canny Comps Ltd
dhillons desserts
Es Systems
Haus of Finance Ltd
Rainbow Dandelion Crochet
Download Shortlist Badge

2024 East Riding of Yorkshire Business Awards

Shortlisted Companies

LW Business Services
VCare-24 Ltd
Peaky Barkers Dog Grooming
Peel Vetrinary Clinic
Annikas Apron
Download Shortlist Badge

2024 East Sussex Business Awards

Shortlisted Companies

Broadstone Risks
La Maison Mobile BBQ & Catering Services
Nightingale Kennels
Freemans Waste Management
Premier Travel Bexhill
Download Shortlist Badge

2024 Essex Business Awards

Shortlisted Companies

Audley End Chauffeurs & Taxi services
B A Window Cleaning
CDL Personnel
Echelon Media LTD
Elle Smith art
Enny’s Gourmet Kitchen
Essex Bridal Hair
EverHire
Hamilton Piers
Heavyweight Digital
Morgan’s butchery
Praemando International Ltd
Propersnax
Selina Allen – Business Coach
Serena Bridal
Silvercrest Energy Group Ltd T/A SolarTherm UK
Stock Dogs
Taylor Rose MW
Thurrock Training Consultancy
Tranquil Construction
Tranquil Fabrication Technologies LTD
Vanpuravida Ltd
Will Polston Coaching and Training
Windsor Waste Management
Zest Recycle
Download Shortlist Badge

2024 Gloucestershire Business Awards

Shortlisted Companies

Firestarter Business Solutions Ltd
Gloucestershire Cleaning Professionals
Sure Sales and Lettings Gloucester
TDi Sustainability
Priority One Plumbing and Heating
Download Shortlist Badge

2024 Greater London Business Awards

Shortlisted Companies

Al Qawi Self Defence
All Nations be Wise
Auden Hospitality
Berserk Games
Brama Hotels Ltd
Chloe Jackelin Social
COCO SOCIALS
DMP & Partners
EXTREME BODY LTD
Frederick George Mileham Limited
Fresh Air Fitness
Gacs Ltd
Harmony Gallery
Henriette Danel Coaching
House Of Luxury
JamPrime
Kung Pao Panda
LimoLane srl
London Early Years Foundation (LEYF)
Louise Slattery Coaching
M2 Sped Awareness
Maa Family Ltd t/a Maa Eyecare
MacroFin LTD
MCO TAX DIGITAL LTD
Online Lubricants
Paint Party Socal Club
People First (Recruitment) Limited
pirkx
Reciprocal Payments Limited
RISE Coaching and Mentoring
Rosmarino Restaurnts Limited
Seven Seeded Limited
Star Freud Wellness Clinic
The Fandi Clinic
York British Academy
Download Shortlist Badge

2024 Greater Manchester Business Awards

Shortlisted Companies

All4Inclusion CIC
Andersen James Group
ANS
Anthony Barton Independent Family Funeral Services ltd
Aqua Catalysis
Calson Solutions
Counting King
CREEDRevival
Gold Ace Real Estates Limited
Joelec Ltd
Legal Service Aga
Manchester Ball Boys Ltd
Nomical Ltd
Pet Trust UK
PopHeads StackaWraps Studios
Precision Management Consulting
PROBr, LTD
Quay Accountants
Stay N Play Canine Therapies
Thomas & Co International Limited
Vanliners
WRS – Worldwide Recruitment Solutions
Download Shortlist Badge

2024 Hampshire Business Awards

Shortlisted Companies

Access Care
Autism Brain Empowerment
Balanced 4 U Ltd
Chell Web & Design
Evalian
Get Yards
Girl about the Globe
Millstream Productions Ltd
NAVIGATE THE NOISE
Novatech
Paul Winter Consulting Ltd
Right at Home GF (nominating Right at Home Alton & Bordon)
Tesoramore Ltd
The Charity Spark
Portsmouth Guildhall
Wetwheels Hamble CIC
Download Shortlist Badge

2024 Herefordshire Business Awards

Shortlisted Companies

GSM limited
Synergi Search & Select Limited
Digaway and Clearway Recycling Ltd
Octaga
Loughmans Gym
Download Shortlist Badge

2024 Hertfordshire Business Awards

Shortlisted Companies

Anita’s Craft Shop
Appdrawn Ltd
Fall Off The Wall
Garden House Hospice Care
Leap Horse Group of Industries LTD
LMA Studios LTD
Saturate Marketing Ltd.
Spectrum Autism Diagnostic Services Ltd.
Synergi Search & Select Limited
The Cocktail Broker
Download Shortlist Badge

2024 Kent Business Awards

Shortlisted Companies

Hever Care Limited
IT Manager Services Ltd
KP GP Services
My Furniture Hire
NewMed Ltd
Orgasmic Life
Pennard Vets
Rhi Social
Smith & Co Hair Ltd
The Digital Voice™
The Pawfect Pad
Waggy Tails Pet Care
Download Shortlist Badge

2024 Lancashire Business Awards

Shortlisted Companies

Aesthetics by Rebecca Hunter
boma cattery
Brow Farm Ltd
Farm Cottage Home Boarding
Flexiss Group
H&A Protection Services limited
Hapn Creative Ltd
Harringtons Learning Centre
KDM Electrical Limited
Neuro Sparks Business Solutions Ltd
Nico Caul
Nyammings Catering LTD
Phase 3
The Moorings Bakery Ltd
The PoshLook Ltd
Visiting Angels East Lancashire
White Hart Sabden
Download Shortlist Badge

2024 Leicestershire Business Awards

Shortlisted Companies

CORPORATE UTILITIES LIMITED
Due Diligence Checking Ltd
Fairware
Holders Estate Agents
INTO THE EVE
Mint Limited
Steps Together
Sustainable Mode
The Griffin Inn
The Tap & Run
Download Shortlist Badge

2024 Lincolnshire Business Awards

Shortlisted Companies

Colourburst female painter and Decorator
gungah care ltd
KR Beauty
Lincoln Security
Little learners Lincoln childminding
Mini Pamper Hampers
Phones From Home
Shutterup Photography ltd
Download Shortlist Badge

2024 Merseyside Business Awards

Shortlisted Companies

Aesthetics Lab Liverpool
Demzils florist
HG Marketing
Hope Capital Ltd
The Ice Cream Shop West Kirby
Download Shortlist Badge

2024 Norfolk Business Awards

Shortlisted Companies

Back to Basics Training Services Ltd
Condimentum Ltd
FOFWDC Ltd
ROSTER HOME CARE LTD
Straight Forward Recruitment Limited
Strategic Goal Management Consulting Ltd
Wingfield Consultants Ltd
Download Shortlist Badge

2024 North Yorkshire Business Awards

Shortlisted Companies

Ai Martial Arts Ltd.
Bugthorpe Grange Glamping
IAMTech
J Tech Vans LTD
JGV Customs LTD
Pneuma Hospitality Group
Re-Macs
Settle Falconry
The Bedding Barn
Download Shortlist Badge

2024 Northamptonshire Business Awards

Shortlisted Companies

Akeno Ltd
Endurance Martial Arts Academy
Rebox HR Ltd
Hunters Lodge
Sky Photography
Download Shortlist Badge

2024 Northumberland Business Awards

Shortlisted Companies

Good Dog Walking Ltd
Stephanie Ward Online Business Services
Your Safe Haven LTD
Northumbria Cars
Foxton Court Care homes
Download Shortlist Badge

2024 Nottinghamshire Business Awards

Shortlisted Companies

Big Bear
Cleaning with shawnee
Cosy Garden Rooms
ForFourth Limited
Grid Creative Studio Ltd
Heart Church
Jenkins Bar
Lox & Lashes By Jordan
Notts Maze
Robin’s Den
Save On Electronics LTD
Spray Away Solutions
Steps Together
TextureJet Ltd
The Workplace Depot
Total Inspections
True Talent
Download Shortlist Badge

2024 Oxfordshire Business Awards

Shortlisted Companies

Coach Joseph Webb
Moi’s SUP School
Oxford Menopause Ltd
Severn Trent Green Power
The Oxford Health Company Ltd
White & Black Limited
Willow & Puddifoot
Download Shortlist Badge

2024 Shropshire Business Awards

Shortlisted Companies

ANTA Education
H2 Hair Ltd
Velvet Fern Home
Company Select
Imagine Training
Download Shortlist Badge

2024 Somerset Business Awards

Shortlisted Companies

Bennett Property Specialist
Drive It School of Motoring
Headlines Hair Salon
Heathers Pet Services Ltd
Joint Living
Optimise Workplace Wellbeing Ltd
South West Kustom & Restoration
West Country Drainage Services Ltd
White Horse Inn
Download Shortlist Badge

2024 South Yorkshire Business Awards

Shortlisted Companies

Colour Splash Beauty
Director
instantprint
IPS Group, UK
Symphony Group
The Dog House Grooming Parlour
The Story of You
Download Shortlist Badge

2024 Staffordshire Business Awards

Shortlisted Companies

JPF First Aid
Quintessential Quarters
Nigel Bould Civil Celebrant
Shades Hair and Beauty
Download Shortlist Badge

2024 Suffolk Business Awards

Shortlisted Companies

Hopkins Homes
Eastern pottery Supplies ltd
Felicity’s Driver Training
Force Business Development
Kicks and Tricks Ltd
The Hormone Clinic
UK Ducks In A Row Ltd
Venue16
Download Shortlist Badge

2024 Surrey Business Awards

Shortlisted Companies

“Fight the Fraud, Feel a Fraud” Webinar Series
Ditton HR Ltd
EMovement
Forint Limited
Home From Home
Porthaven
STAXO Group
The HIIT House
TicketKart
WL Clean
Your Finance Team Ltd
Ziglu
Download Shortlist Badge

2024 Tyne and Wear Business Awards

Shortlisted Companies

All That Sass Hair
BearTech
Binx Digital
Evolution Fitness
Fivergenve (North East ADHD Ltd trading as Divergence)
Quarantini Cocktails
Spire Property Group and Consultants
Download Shortlist Badge

2024 Warwickshire Business Awards

Shortlisted Companies

David Gilkes & Sons Ltd
Fayreways UK Ltd
Genus Logistics
Loki Specialist Limited
Mulberry Design
Precious Mementos By Sharna
Shakespeare Candle Company
The Freedom Mastery
Woofs of Wixford Dog Grooming & Pampering Salon
Download Shortlist Badge

2024 West Midlands Business Awards

Shortlisted Companies

Accept Recruitment
Blackwood IT Limited
Calibre Virtual Assistant Services
Canine collection
Consult Energy
ECC Solutions
Emma’s Dance Academy
Hughes funeral directors
JPF First Aid
Marta Suchomska
Nelson Recruitment Services Limited
Network Ltd
Nouvellesoft
Precious Mementos By Sharna
PW Optics
RAC
Rightcheck
Ro Maintenance
Studio Twenty Seven
TheSignLife Project
Valentina Rose Beauty LTD
Download Shortlist Badge

2024 West Sussex Business Awards

Shortlisted Companies

2 Sisters Accounting
Agena Group
Class A Team UK
House Keeping Heroes
HRS Communications
Kellys Beauty Lounge
Perry’s Group (Sussex) Ltd
Route 1 Fitness
RRS Music Management & Vocal Coaching: RRS Academy, RRS Music Management
Stellar Vets Littlehampton
Venue5
Download Shortlist Badge

2024 West Yorkshire Business Awards

Shortlisted Companies

Bjsr ltd
Clare Hanson Nail Artist
DeadSet Co.
Digital Growth
Dutton Construction
ExecQua®
Five Star Homecare Leeds Ltd
Global Doors & Interiors Limited
Infinity Fire and Security West Yorkshire Limited
Kelcol Bed Company Ltd
MPCC (UK) Ltd
Novo
OJ Health and Safety
Right at Home – Leeds East
Sena Management Ltd
The Escapologist
The Jeya Group Ltd
TNK DRIVING
Value Doors
Zash Support Work Ltd
Download Shortlist Badge

2024 Wiltshire Business Awards

Shortlisted Companies

Charlie Paws Pet Services
Key Performance Training
Pipster Solutions Ltd
PurpleLime Accountancy
Finneys Hair Salon
Download Shortlist Badge

2024 Worcestershire Business Awards

Shortlisted Companies

White Logistics and storage
Lambs Removals and Storage
Harris Safety Training
Caring for Communities and People
PADA Tribe Ltd
Download Shortlist Badge