2024 Small Business Awards Results

Congratulations to all Winners and Finalists!

You can find a full list of category Winners and Finalists below. Congratulations once again from the Business Awards UK team! Interested in entering next time? visit the Small Business Awards for more information and award entry.

Download Badge Assets

Click on the category name to download your official Winner or Finalist badge(s)!

Add To Your Email Signature

Share your success with every email with our easy Email Signature Badge Creator tool.

CategoryCompanyIndividualWinner / FinalistWebsite
Micro Business of the YearRubik WINNERhttps://www.rubiktech.co
Small Business Disruptor Of The YearHarrison College WINNERhttps://www.harrisoncollege.co.uk/
Best Work EnvironmentEximius Live In Care WINNERhttps://eximiussupport.uk/
Most Positive Impact / CSRPaycare WINNERhttps://www.paycare.org/
Fastest Growing Small BusinessCanvas Offices WINNERhttps://canvasoffices.co.uk/
Small Consultancy of the YearInflow Partnership Limited WINNERhttps://www.inflowpartnership.com/
Sustainability and EnvironmentWeKleen® Waterless WINNERhttps://www.wekleen.io
Triumph Over Adversity AwardQuayside Medical Practice WINNERhttps://www.quaysidemedicalpractice.co.uk
Mid-Sized Business of the YearThe Pizza Post LTD WINNERhttps://thepizzapost.co.uk
Best Customer ServiceMastering Mindsets WINNERhttps://www.masteringmindsets.co.uk
Diversity and Inclusion ChampionThe TNG Designs Group Limited WINNERhttps://www.tngdesigns.co.uk/
Small Business Of The Year 2024KSB Technologies WINNERhttps://www.ksbtechnologies.com
Best Newcomer CEO / DirectorProper Property Mag WINNERhttps://www.properpropertymag.com/
Best Social Media MarketingLift Social LTD WINNERhttps://www.liftsocial.co.uk
Best Live Support SystemGreenrock Pest Control WINNERhttps://www.greenrockpestcontrol.co.uk
Best National Small BusinessPestFix WINNERhttps://www.pestfix.co.uk
Best Use Of TechnologyOmni Management Ltd WINNERhttps://www.askomnium.co.uk
Small Family Business of the YearThe Hideout Cafe and Bar WINNERhttps://www.facebook.com/hideoutskegness
Best Newcomer Small BusinessViable Placemaking WINNERhttps://www.viableplacemaking.co.uk
Most Innovative Small BusinessPhonely WINNERhttps://www.phonely.co.uk
Best Small Business TransformationSBR (Southbourne Rubber) WINNERhttps://www.SouthbourneRubber.com
Lone Wolf Business of the YearJem’s Bees WINNERhttps://www.jemsbees.co.uk
Best Small Business WebsiteSouth West Kustom & Restoration WINNERhttps://www.southwestkustom.co.uk/
Best Mobile SiteOptimal Events Hire WINNERhttps://www.optimal-events.co.uk/
Best Local Small BusinessAMT Homecare Group WINNERhttps://www.amtservicesgroup.co.uk
Rising Star AwardZappie CommunicationsJamie Pidgley WINNERhttps://www.zappie.io
Small Business Leader of the YearBroadstone Risks WINNERhttps://www.broadstonerisks.com
Best International Small BusinessTrue Talent WINNERhttps://wearetruetalent.com
Fastest Growing Small BusinessRubikFINALISThttps://www.rubiktech.co
Best Work EnvironmentPocket Power LtdFINALISThttps://www.pocket-power.co.uk
Small Family Business of the YearCanvas OfficesFINALISThttps://canvasoffices.co.uk/
Best Small Business TransformationThe career coachFINALISThttps://www.thecareer-coach.com
Best Small Business TransformationTransform Learning AcademyFINALISThttps://www.transformlearningacademy.com
Small Consultancy of the YearKSB TechnologiesFINALISThttps://www.ksbtechnologies.com
Best Local Small BusinessProperty Entrepreneurs ClubFINALISThttps://www.propertyentrepreneurs.club/
Best Local Small BusinessHamilton PiersFINALISThttps://www.hamiltonpiers.co.uk/
Small Business Leader of the YearLyfeguardFINALISThttps://lyfeguard.com
Best Customer ServiceTaylors Consumables LtdFINALISThttps://www.taylorsconsumables.co.uk
Diversity and Inclusion ChampionMednetFINALISThttps://mednetgroup.net
Best International Small BusinessProper Property MagFINALISThttps://www.properpropertymag.com/
Best Small Business WebsiteCTR PartnersFINALISThttps://www.ctrpartners.co.uk
Best Small Business WebsiteZest City LimitedFINALISThttps://zestcity.com/
Best Social Media MarketingPestFixFINALISThttps://www.pestfix.co.uk
Best Social Media MarketingTOTFest Festival LTDFINALISThttps://www.totfestfestival.com
Mid-Sized Business of the YearWeFlex LtdFINALISThttps://www.weflex.co.uk/
Micro Business of the YearViable PlacemakingFINALISThttps://www.viableplacemaking.co.uk
Diversity and Inclusion ChampionRochdale Health AllianceFINALISThttps://www.rochdalehealthalliance.co.uk
Small Business Of The Year 2024PhonelyFINALISThttps://www.phonely.co.uk
Sustainability and EnvironmentThe Utility GroupFINALISThttps://www.theutilitygroup.uk
Best Newcomer CEO / DirectorTeam HH OnlineFINALISThttps://Teamhh.co
Best Live Support SystemOptimal Events HireFINALISThttps://www.optimal-events.co.uk/
Small Business Disruptor Of The YearUnicorn OrangeFINALISThttps://www.unicornorange.com/
Triumph Over Adversity AwardMuscle MechanicsFINALISThttps://www.muscle-mechanics.com
Most Innovative Small BusinessKelly and Companion Co., Ltd.FINALISThttps://www.kellyandcompanion.com
Best International Small BusinessIXMIIM.comFINALISThttps://www.IXMIIM.com
Mid-Sized Business of the YearNEC Services GroupFINALISThttps://www.necservicesgroup.co.uk
Small Business Disruptor Of The YearZappie CommunicationsFINALISThttps://www.zappie.io
Best Use Of TechnologyBroadstone RisksFINALISThttps://www.broadstonerisks.com
Lone Wolf Business of the YearThe Giftie Company LtdFINALISThttps://www.giftie.co.uk
Rising Star AwardThe Tween TribeFINALISThttps://www.thetweentribe.co.uk
Lone Wolf Business of the YearGargini Will Services C.I.CFINALISThttps://www.garginiwillservices.co.uk
Rising Star AwardTrue TalentFINALISThttps://wearetruetalent.com
Most Positive Impact / CSRMaria patriciaFINALISThttps://www.mariapatricia.co.uk
Best Work EnvironmentGuided InnovationFINALISThttps://www.guidedinnovation.co.uk
Micro Business of the YearReginald resources LtdFINALISThttps://Www.reginaldresources.com
Most Positive Impact / CSRPocket Power LtdFINALISThttps://www.pocket-power.co.uk
Small Business Leader of the YearThe career coachFINALISThttps://www.thecareer-coach.com
Best Use Of TechnologyKSB TechnologiesFINALISThttps://www.ksbtechnologies.com
Best Mobile SiteGreenrock Pest ControlFINALISThttps://www.greenrockpestcontrol.co.uk
Best National Small BusinessTOTFest Festival LTDFINALISThttps://www.totfestfestival.com
Best Newcomer Small BusinessThe Utility GroupFINALISThttps://www.theutilitygroup.uk
Small Consultancy of the YearUnicorn OrangeFINALISThttps://www.unicornorange.com/
Best Newcomer CEO / DirectorKelly and Companion Co. Ltd.FINALISThttps://www.kellyandcompanion.com
Best National Small BusinessNEC Services GroupFINALISThttps://www.necservicesgroup.co.uk
Fastest Growing Small BusinessZappie CommunicationsFINALISThttps://www.zappie.io
Best Newcomer Small BusinessGargini Will Services C.I.CFINALISThttps://www.garginiwillservices.co.uk
Best Mobile SitePerfect Planner CompanyFINALISThttps://perfectplannerco.com
Most Innovative Small BusinessGuided InnovationFINALISThttps://www.guidedinnovation.co.uk
Best Customer ServicePocket Power LtdFINALISThttps://www.pocket-power.co.uk